Answers

2016-01-16T14:25:54+05:30


Fever,headache,weakness,sick,crazed are the symptoms of rabies
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T14:49:29+05:30


The initial onset of rabies begins with flu like symptoms, including :
• Fever
• Muscle Weakness
• Tingling

You may also feel burning at the bite site.

As the Virus continues to attack the central nervous system, there are two different types of the disease that can develop :
• Furious Rabies
• Paralytic Rabies.
1 5 1