Answers

2016-01-16T15:28:32+05:30


Two common definitions of food security come from the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA), and the UN's Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO):Food security exists when all people, at all times, have physical and economic access to sufficient, safe and nutritious food to meet their dietary needs and food preferences for an active and healthy life. (FAO)
2 4 2
i wanted a longer answer but thx anyways
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T15:30:41+05:30


Food security exists when all people at all times have physical and economic access to adequate amounts of nutritious, safe, and culturally-appropriate food to maintain a healthy and active life. Achieving food security depends on the success of the food system. The food system includes the production, distribution, access, consumption and disposal of food. Each element in the food system is connected to others in the system and challenges to any of these elements can impact food security. For example, disruptions to food production or distribution will directly impact availability and affordability of food in grocery stores. 
4 4 4
mark as brainliest ans
i cnat see the button
cant*
why
plsssssssssssss