Answers

2016-01-16T15:40:25+05:30
We use the terms zygoteembryo, foetus and baby at different times of development. When an egg has been fertilised (meaning the nucleus of the egg has joined with a sperm) it is called a zygote. The cells divide, after about 4 days, the zygote consists of 32 cells. At this point it is called an embryo.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-16T15:41:02+05:30
An embryo is a unicellular diploid eukaryote in its earliest stage of development, from the time of fertilization through sexual reproduction until birth, hatching, or germination.While a zygote is a  cell formed by a fertilization event between two gametes. The zygote's genome is a combination of the DNA in each gamete, and contains all of the genetic information necessary to form a new individual.

hope this helps u....
mark as the brainliest,,.....


2 5 2