Answers

2016-01-16T19:42:50+05:30

obesity means to be in a state of being overweight. this is mainly seen in children these days. Body Mass Index of a normal weight is 18.5 to 24.9 anyone exceeding this weight falls under obesity.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T19:44:21+05:30
The Meaning of OBESITY is the condition of being very fat or overweight......
2 5 2
Hope u got it! Plzzzzzz mark my answer as brainliest. 
Thanx   and mark brainliest
Thank you