Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T21:00:55+05:30
A mountain is a high natural landform that projects above the surrounding land. They are classified into:
Volcanic mountains
Fold mountains
Block mountains
1 5 1
2016-01-16T21:01:24+05:30
A mountain is a large landform that stretches above the surrounding land in a limited area, usually in the form of a peak. A mountain is generally steeper than a hill. Mountains are formed through tectonic forces or volcanism.
0