Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-16T22:26:24+05:30
In kerosene lamp, yellow flame is produced due to partial combustion of kerosene. this partial combustion is due to lack of Oxygen. But in wick stove, it burns with blue flame because a perforated cylinder is placed around burning wicks.Through these holes, air is supplied continuously. hence it burns completely and produces blue flame.
2 5 2
thnku cutie
ur ans is completely satisfactory
2016-01-16T22:58:24+05:30
yellow flame is produced in wick stove, it burns with blue flame because a perforated cylinder is placed around burning wicks. air is supplied continuously releases through these holes. hence, it burns completely and produces blue flame.
0
kk
bt i think the other person who gave me ans
his/her ans iz more satisfactory
so i will mark her ans as brainliest
nxt tym