Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T11:39:23+05:30
When an object vibrates, it sets the particles of the medium around it vibrating. The particles in the medium in contact with the vibrating object displace from its equilibrium position. It then exerts force on the adjacent particles. After displacing the adjacent particle the first particle of medium comes back in its original position. This process continues in the medium till the sound reaches your ear. The ear then converts these vibrations into audible sound .
2 5 2
2016-01-17T11:45:31+05:30
The vibrating object produces a series of compressions and rarefractions, one after the other in the medium. these pulses travel one behind the other as the sound waves moves fordward. when this sound waves reaches our ear, it forces the tympanic membrane to vibrate and thus causes the sensation of hearing.

i hope this will help u
plz mark me as a brainlist plz...........
1 5 1
plz mark it s a brainlist
plz mark me
why my answer is not correct