Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T17:18:05+05:30
Conjunctions are words which connect two clauses together.
example-
after
although
as
as if
because
before
but
how
since
so that
though
that
unless
untill
when
whenever
where
wherever
whether
which
while
who
why.
example sentence-
Sara and Jack went towards the Café but the place was full so they went towards home.

                                    Please mark my explanation as the best

                                      :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :)


2 5 2
2016-01-17T17:20:01+05:30
Conjunction is a word that joins two words, phrases or sentences. Eg - Sentence 1 - Ram is a boy. Sentence 2 - Sita is a girl. Joining these two sentences with the help of conjunction ( and ) :- Ram is a boy and Sita is a girl. Here"and " is used to join the two sentences. Therefore, and is the conjunction. * in short, conjunctions are referred to joining words.
0
Plz mark my answer as the best...
yeah for sure!