Answers

2016-01-17T18:39:59+05:30
(a) I would tell about the necessity of having a playground in the school to the principal / head and i will discuss all the issues which would be faced by the children ,without a school playground.
(b) I will convince the school authorities by telling them about the disadvantages of not having a playground.

1 5 1
mark as brainliest, if helpful
thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T18:49:45+05:30
A. One considerable arrangement that can be made is by creating some space for a minimal area of playground. If that is not possible then the students should be taken, at least weekly once, to a public/governmental ground for proper physical exposure.
b. The school authority needs to understand about the importance of a playground, which helps in the all round development of a student. The school management needs to equally prioritise physical knowledge as much as mental knowledge,
2 5 2
thanks
Thanks for marking as brainliest :)
it's my pleasure