Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-17T21:14:09+05:30
when an object is fully or partially immersed it experiences an upward force which is called upthrust or buoyant force  
buoyancy depends on:
(1) volume of the object
(2) density of the liquid

hope it helps............
2 5 2
2016-01-17T21:15:29+05:30
The force exerted by a liquid on any object immersed in it is termed as upthrust. The two factors are: 1) density of object 2) mass of the object
0