Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-14T21:40:30+05:30
The plants bear flowers as reproductive organs.Seeds having a single cotyledon are monocyte & those of two are dicots.
1 5 1
Mark as the best plzzz
Thank you so very much for marking my ans as the best....
ok
2014-07-14T21:43:07+05:30


Dicot seed: they are seeds which have 2 cotyledons. Ex- Gram seed, Pea seed
Monocot seed: they are seeds which have only one cotyledon. Ex- Maize seed

0