C.B.S.E - - - - A.S.L. Task

===================== Prompt ========================
There are some small houses near your school.Every morning you see the people living there walk a long distance to fetch water. Discuss with you partner
1. how you would like to go about this , and
2. who you could approach to solve the issue.

I keeping a good reward , so please try to answer with yourself .
Thanks !!!

2

Answers

2016-01-19T17:02:27+05:30


This is one of the common  problem which we are trying to solve from ages and ages.people are trying to spread the awareness through social media . i mean to say they are showing this problem in moves and through ads.but there has been no difference
the only way to solve this problem is collecting funds among the villagers and  and trying to install a bore well or a pump.
if not this we should directly approach the corporation people or the collectorate for further help economically and  may be some times we may get problem from other political leaders hence approaching the collectorate may also clear that problem

is these both things don't help this we .sorry to say
the only option left is ralley or  not eating till death

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T15:31:45+05:30


This is a problem, indeed. To be exact, I would definitely work on solving this problem. I will try thinking of some neat solutions to this problem.

If the well is too far, why not make another one nearer? Or, we can also make appropriate arrangements of water supply for those people. We can try supplying pure and clean water in the taps.

But, I alone can't solve this problem. So, I would approach to the Locality Counselor. Am going to inform him/her about the problem, and opine my views and opinions about this problem also, suggest him/her some solutions I came up with. Surely, my concern for people would be appreciated by him/her, and he/she would doubtlessly implement the solutions.

In this way, I am certain to be able to solve the problem for once and all!
6 4 6