Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-18T19:40:18+05:30
Yes Gravity of Earth acts upon the rockets until they are in its range.Therefore, Rockets are driven at the speed of 11.2km/sec to make gravity=0
Hope it helps...
2 5 2
2016-01-18T19:41:56+05:30
Yes gravity does attack them but the engines of the rocket produce a high amount of force of the burning fuel which helps it overcome the attractive force of and  moves against the force of gravity

1 3 1
no u didnt
wht do u mean
send me again
u r in wich class
class 10 i cant send the invitation again i dont knw y