Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-18T21:48:18+05:30
A very good day to everyone. Today, I'd like to give a speech about Friendship. 

Friendship is important to all of us. True friendship is an identity of souls, rarely to be found in this world. True friends are like gems. So, having true friends is like having treasure. Whether young or old, all of us need friends to support us. Friends mean a lot more to most of us. It is a relationship that goes beyond the barriers of age, sex, caste, creed, language or nationality. Friendship makes life more meaningful. Our lives could otherwise be lonely without friends because friends make good company. Everyone needs to socialise as we cannot live alone. However, friendship must not depend on money. Friendship that is based on money is not genuine. Friends should accept one another based on their trust for each other and not because of their wealth. In a nutshell, friends are the second most important thing for us next to family. Good friendship has a lasting and beneficial influence on everybody’s life and success. Real friends shares infinite love and caring between each other. 
From the childhood itself we need friends. No one can live happily without even having one friend at least. In the different stages of our life each and every person should try to keep friends. Because friends should influence one’s life which may be bad or good. 

Thank you!
2 4 2
Thanx a ton i was desperately searching for a speech thnx
2016-01-18T21:51:46+05:30
The speech is stated below :-
Friends are the most important people in our lives.We all know that man is a social animal. He cannot live alone. He wants some company. Friends become those company. Friendship is just like a tree. A seed of friendship is sown and when nurtured grows into a tree with the roots of friendship that cannot be removed. They are the only ones who help us in times of need and whenever in help stays with us. One should be very careful while making friends. Friends are of 2 types,Good and Bad. Good Friends are like the lifelong partners which are always ready to help you. But bad friends are the other story. They befriend you just for their own profit and then betray you. So whenever you are choosing  friends you should be careful to which path you choose. So i would like to end the speech with a quote that "Friendship means understanding,not agreement. It means forgiveness not forgetting. It means the memories last even if contact is lost".
0