Answers

2016-01-19T20:15:08+05:30
Fog is a complex atmospheric phenomenon. It is a visible mass consisting of cloud water droplets or ice crystals suspended in the air at or near the Earth's surface. Fog can be considered a type of low-lying cloud, and is heavily influenced by nearby bodies of water, topography, and wind conditions.
1 5 1
For knowing that answer, I ask this question
u r 14 yrs and u dont know this ?????
i think u must have forgotten 
or u r joking
or u dont know how to tell it in a sentence
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T22:42:28+05:30
Mist and fog are the same as clouds  , but they form near ground level .this happens when water vapour from lakes and other water bodies or moist soil and plants meets colder air .it then cools to the point where it changes into water droplets small enough to be carried on gentle air currents
3 4 3
plz mark as the brainliest
thnx
Welcome