Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T16:27:26+05:30


Kaleidoscope is a cylinder with mirror containing loose colored objects.
David Brewster invented it.
2 5 2
2016-01-20T16:27:30+05:30


Kaleidoscope is invented by Sir David Brewster. It is a toy consisting of three mirrors adjusted at the angle of 60 degree containing beads, bangles ,etc. which forms different images. Every image is different from another. 
2 5 2