Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-15T20:44:20+05:30
A OWL IS AN BIRD WHICH CANNOT SEE DURING DAY TIME. ONLY AT NIGHT TIME IT CAN SEE THE WORLD
2 5 2
bye
do you want to be my freind
me
Yes
ill see
  • Brainly User
2014-07-15T20:48:32+05:30
owls birds of the order strigiformes, include 200 species of mostly solitary and nocturnal
birds of prey typified by an upright stance . they have a large broad head and a binocular vision and binaural hearing and feathers adapted for silent flight
1 5 1