Answers

2016-01-20T20:47:07+05:30
If an event can never happen then it's probability is zero
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T20:48:26+05:30
The probability of the event that could never happen is Zero (0) because 
                  probability P(E) = favourable outcomes/ total no.of outcomes
for example : there is a dice with numbers 1,2,3,4,5,6 and what is probability of 8?
                favourable outcomes =0
                total no.of outcomes= 6
               p(e)= 0/6=0.

thank u and hope it's useful and comment for changes.. PLEASE MARK AS BRAINIEST
2 5 2
Thank you so much! :) :) 
thank u too!! 
welcome