Your elder sister learnt pottery as a hobby in college but is now keen to start her own pottery studio/shop and earn her living. Your parents feel that she should continue to study and choose a safe career. Discuss with your partner • what you could do to help your sister, and • what steps you would suggest to help resolve the issue.

2

Answers

2016-01-21T00:01:19+05:30
At first u should confirm with ur sister did she really intrested in that.Then after that u should covience your parents that the career option your sister had choosen is perfect for her and she would do her best in this.You should convey your parents that they should not force them for any course it's her choice to do in what she is intrested.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-21T00:17:03+05:30
I AM GIVE ADVISE MY ELEDER SISTER THAT FIRST OF FALL CONVIENCE HER PARENTS THAT TALK ABOUT HER HOBBY WITH HER PARENTS  TALK ABOUT HER INTERSEST KEEN TO START HER OWN POTTERY STUDIO/SHOP AND EARN HER PARENTS THAT PLEASE DO WORK IN PART TIME AND ALSO MY ADVISE MY ELEDER SIS YOU ALSO OBEY YOUR PARENTS YOU DO ALSO IN STUDY IN COLLAGE IN ABOUT YOUR HOBBEY SUBJECT.IN PART TIME AND YOU CONVIENCE HER PARENTS THAT POTTERY WORK IS MY HOBBY/INTEREST I AM DOING BETTER WORK IN OTHER THINK AND ALSO ASK HER PARENTS POTTERY IS GOOD WORK FOR EARNING AND IT IS ALSO MY INTEREST/CRETIVITY AND IT IS ALSO A SAFE CARRER.MY ELDER SIS AND MY DEAR PARENTS DO NOT WORRY AND CERTAIN  FOLLOW MY FEW ADVISE BOTH OF YOU.
2 5 2