Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-16T17:34:10+05:30
The main func. of RBC is the transportation of oxygen it wouldn't be suitable for it to have a mitochondria, espesically since the RBC would waste much more oxygen. therefore RBC depend on anaerobic respiration and in this respiration there is no need of mitochondria.So anaerobic respiration is suitable for RBCs.
3 5 3
got my i.d?
no....
i hv snt u in prsnl chat
yup
ohk...:)
2014-07-16T18:05:44+05:30
They respire through anaerobic respiration therefore , there is no need for nucleus and mtochondria 
0