Answers

2016-01-22T20:56:45+05:30
Republic day is celebrated on 26 jan every year in india. it is the day when the constitution of india was released
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-22T21:01:37+05:30
Republic day is celebrated every year in India on 26 January is knows as Republic Day which is celebrated by the people of India every year with great joy ad enthusiasm. It is celebrated to honour the importance of being a Sovereign Democratic Republic which was declared after the enforcement of Constitution of India in 1950 on 26th of January. It is celebrated to enjoy and remember the historic Independence of India from the British Rule. 26th of January has been declared as the gazetted holiday all through the country by the Government of India. It is celebrated by the students all over the India by getting participated in the events organized in schools, colleges, universities and other educational institutions. Government of India organizes an event every year in the National capital, New Delhi where a special parade is held in front of the India Gate. People started to assemble at the Raj Path in the early morning to see the great event. A parade of all three wings of Indian armed forces starts form the Vijay Chowk displaying various arms, weapons, tanks, big guns and etc. Military bands, N.C.C cadets and police also take part in the parade playing different tunes. Some Mini celebrations by the state capitals are also take place in various states in the presence of state governor. Various states of the country also display particular Jhanki related to their culture, tradition and progress after independence showing the existence of ‘Unity in Diversity in India’. Folk dances are exhibited by people as well as some dancing, singing and instruments plying activities takes place. At the end of event, a tri color (saffron, white and green) flower showering with aeroplanes takes place in the sky showing the symbol of National Flag. Some colourful balloons are also flown in the sky indicating the symbol of peace.
3 4 3