Answers

2016-01-22T22:17:12+05:30
To proove the indians that they are good and they like to devolop india

hope it is helpful 
plzzzzzzz............. mark me as brainest



0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-22T22:19:19+05:30
The British conducted surveys for a better kind of administration . They wanted everything to be perfect . So, they wrote down and preserved such documents which were useful for them . In this time period they conducted many surveys such as - Archaeological surveys , Botanic surveys, animal surveys, population surveys (census) etc.

1 5 1