Answers

2016-01-23T11:43:02+05:30
Ratio of
oil paintings:watercolours
4:3
4:3::x:24
4*24=3x
(4*24)/3=x
4*8=x
32=x
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T11:44:58+05:30
Let the number of oil pints be 'x'
oil paints :  water colours :: oil paints : water colours
   4          :          3             ::     x         :          24
             4/3                       ::             x/24
               4/3*24               =              x
                  32                  =              x

number of water colours in the art is 32 
2 5 2