Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T13:45:46+05:30
N Greek mythologyHelen of Troy (Greek Ἑλένη Helénēpronounced [helénɛː]), also known as Helen of Sparta, was the daughter of Zeusand Leda, and was a sister of Castor, Pollux, and Clytemnestra. In Greek myths, she was considered the most beautiful woman in the world. By marriage she was Queen of Laconia, a province within Homeric Greece, the wife of King Menelaus. Her abduction by Paris, Prince of Troy, brought about the Trojan War. Elements of her putative biography come from classical authors such as Aristophanes,CiceroEuripides and Homer (both The Iliad and The Odyssey).
1 5 1
2016-01-23T13:46:05+05:30