Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T15:03:36+05:30
No . of valence shells.. defines the atomic size..
1 5 1
fr marking ma ans brainliest
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
al da bst fr ur boards ....dont reply back.... rk
2016-01-23T15:31:52+05:30
Atom has electrons revolve round the nucleus. The size of an atom depends on the valence of electron. if close the nucleus, atom will be very small.
0
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted