Answers

2014-07-16T21:03:30+05:30

a gram panchayat is a local-self government institution at a village or a small town and has a sarpanch as its head.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-16T21:10:19+05:30
Gram panchayat is a group that looks after rural areas and their is a head in the group called the sarpanch. and they take all decisions for the people of village and mainly the people of gram panchayat are also villagers.
2 5 2