Answers

2016-01-23T18:39:38+05:30
68 is the answer

6+8=14
68+18=86 

0
i know u will forgive me
right
plzzzzzzzzzzzzz............ add a comment for my sorry
good bye!!!!!!!!!!
theres no nid 2 say srry
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-23T18:42:38+05:30
Let the tens digit = x
and unit digit = y
Original no. = 10x + y
Interchanging digit = 10y + x

ATQ
10x+y+18 = 10y + x
9x-9y = 18 
9(x-y)= 18
y-x = 2

y- x = 2 is the first equation
We have given 
The sum of the digit of two digit no is 14
that is 
x + y = 14
this is 2nd equation. 

2 5 2
Thank you!!!! It's really helpful
plzzzzz mark it as brainliest!!
Thanks!!!!