Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-23T18:45:15+05:30
in geometry, an icosagon is a twenty side of a polygon or 20-gon. the sum of any icosagon's  internal angles is 3240 degrees.

see the attachment

i hope it's useful for and plzz mark as a brainliest my answer plzz
3 3 3
2016-01-23T19:46:34+05:30
In geometry,an icosagon is a twenty sided polygon or 20-gon.the sum of any icosagon's interior angles is 3240 degrees.one interior angle in a regular icosagon is 162° meaning that one exterior angle would be 18°.
0