it's okay iam forgot that don't worry ur tension it's can be slove i pray for u :)
don't worry be happy yaar :)))......................
Hmmm.... Thanks to forgiving me.
it's my pleasure my best friend :)......
In a triangle, when a line parallel to one side is drawn from an adjacent side, meeting the third side, then the point of intersection on the third side is the midpoint of that line segment (side). Converse is also true.

Answers

2016-01-23T20:42:05+05:30
Any line joining the mid-points of two side of a triangle will be parallel to the third side.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-23T20:46:37+05:30
theorem : the lines conecting the midpoints of two sides of a triangel is parallel to the third side and is a congruent to one half of the third side

proof : consider the triangle ABC with a midpoint of AB labelled M.

see the attachment

i hope it's useful for u and plzz mark as a brainliest my answer plzz
2 5 2
thanks for answering my question
no no its ok
ur ans is very useful for me
ohh thank u sooooo much
if u can ask anyhelp for me