Answers

2016-01-24T10:44:41+05:30


Most of the earth is covered with water, and most of that is salty and in the oceans. In fact, about 97% of Earth's water is ocean water. The remaining 3% is fresh water, and two thirds of that is frozen in glaciers. Glaciers are large masses of ice that can take many forms, from huge sheets to jagged blocks of slow-moving ice and rock. For billions of years, glaciers have carved the earth's surface and fed rivers and oceans with water. Their presence is still felt even millions of years after melting away to create valleys, lakes and even mountains.
1 4 1
i don't wanna fight woth others
Yes
I am fast in only writing
i don't like fighting
don't chat here guys ! plss
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T10:46:42+05:30
Permanently frozen rivers found in mountains are called glaciers. In summar season, they melt and flow through the mountains and reach plains.
2 3 2
Thanks for the help
Wlcm. Thnks for marking my answer as braii
Brainliest*