Answers

2016-01-24T11:42:57+05:30
No.of cubes formed = volume of the log/volume of the cube
                                  =250*50*50/25*25*25
                                 =10*2*2=40
Ans=40 cubes can be cut

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T11:50:16+05:30
Volume of a single cuboidal box=a^3
                                                    =25*25*25
                                                    =15625cm^3
length of cuboidal box=2.5m
                                   =250cm
bredth of box=0.5m
                      =50cm
height=50cm
Therefore,volume=lbh
                            =250*50*50 
                             =625000cm^3
therefore no of cubical boxes which can be cut out from cuboidal box=volume of cuboidal box divided by volume of cubical box
                                          =625000/15625
                                          =40
Therefore 40 boxes can be cut out from that cubical box
2 5 2