Answers

2016-01-24T14:30:33+05:30
National parties are the parties which are throughout the nation whereas regional parties are those that are for a particular region. Hope I helped u... Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T14:31:15+05:30
National parties are the political parties that aim at forming a government that will have a  nationwide effect.Like BJP,Congress,SP etc.

Regional parties are those political parties that want to come into power so that they could have some influence over their particular region.They don't aim at running the central government like the national parties do. Like, Makpa.(I guess,that's how they pronounce it.)

Hope that's of some help.


1 5 1
thanks for marking it,the brainliest..I appreciate it :)
ur welcm....... :)