Answers

2016-01-24T14:58:34+05:30
Save ganga organisation of 1961
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T15:00:57+05:30
Tthere are some voluntary non-governmental organizations and recently along with Swachch Bharat campaign, there is a new commission also is initiated or will be initiated. 1. NGO - called Sankat Mochan Foundation (founded in 1982) in Varanasi launched Swach Ganga Abhiyaan (clean ganga campaign). It is launched by Prof Dr VB Mishra. 2. In 2014, Modi government has set up or is initiating a campaign Clean Ganga , through a commission called : Namami Gange.. 3. An NGO called : National Mission for Clean Ganga or N M C G. 4. CPCB - central pollution control board - part of the government - has a role to play in the prevention of pollution in all rivers including Ganga. There are perhaps more organizations.
4 5 4
Hope u got it....plzzzz mark as brainliest....
thanks
welcome
Thanx