Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T15:28:22+05:30
Everybody has a different view on the world. All citizens have a different opinion on how people should act and what traits make a good person. Some one might consider loyalty, honesty and tolerance to be very important. I agree that these traits are vital, but I believe that the ability to be optimistic is the most essential trait. I also think having a sense of humor and a smile is very important. Voltaire once said “Life is a shipwreck but we must not forget to sing in the lifeboat.”This is one of my favorite quotations. Human existence isn’t flawless, but why should we dwell on the imperfections of life when we can smile at the almost faultless. I believe that life is too short to waste on negativity. Being positive means looking out the window at a thunderstorm and saying “This is good, the plant will be watered” or “don’t worry, it will clear up.
2 5 2
thank you robbin ..... u have helped me a lot
Wlc...
2016-01-24T15:30:18+05:30
There are at least two senses in which the term philosophy is used: a formal and an informal sense. In the formal sense, philosophy is an academic study of the fields aesthetics,ethicsepistemology, logic, metaphysics, as well as social and political philosophy. One's "philosophy of life" is philosophy in the informal sense, as a personal philosophy, way of life,  focus is resolving the essential questions about the human condition.
1 5 1