Your elder sister learn pottery as a hobby in cpllage but is now keen to start her own pottery studio or shop and earn her living your parents feel that she should continue to study and choose a save career discus with your partner what you could do to help your sister and what steps you would suggest to help resolve the issue

2

Answers

2016-01-24T16:38:18+05:30
I would help my sister by making a small business by helping her by making a website. i would save some money for her and give to invest in that small business. i would try to print pampletes of her business and would let her small business spread
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T16:49:12+05:30
Having willingness and interest is very important for a good career.
Although "My parents" are right about continuing to study, My steps that I would suggest to help resolve the issue:

I suggest making a small company for a start. As A young entrepreneur, I would suggest my sister to use her creative ideas and make the items (pots and vases) and sell the on weekends.
So on weekdays she can continue with her studies

HOPE IT HELPS :)
3 4 3