Answers

2016-01-24T17:35:01+05:30


Ashwin : ajay why are u sad?
ajay :i cannot tell u
ashwin : why and u r scared of something
ajay : yes , i have done a cyber crime.
ashwin : what a cyber crime !!!!!!!!!
ajay : yes what can i do ?
ashwin : first u tell to your parents 
ajay : but i am scared
ashwin : you should tell them so they can find any solution 
ajy : ok i will tell

hope it is helpful my frnd
thank you


0
by the question, ajay was not the person who did the offence of cybercrime. someone does it to him. He's the victim....
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T17:49:08+05:30




Victim of Cybercrime : Leslie
Friend : Candy


Candy : hey Leslie, Are you alright? You haven't been answering my messages lately. You're not talking to anyone in school either.

Leslie : It's just.... I .... I don't know... I

Candy : Come on Leslie. I'm your best friend. You know you can trust me.

Leslie : Every time someone is repeatedly sending me e-mails and pictures of me with my friends. I didn't think that it would be that bad. Until the same person continued pictures of me and e-mailing me calling me a loser and a moron. He/She sent me screenshots of people gossiping,spreading rumors and talking rubbish about me.That thought was haunting me and I never talked to anyone after that.

          * Leslie burst into tears *

Candy : Oh Leslie.Why didn't you tell me before? You've got to tell your parents first thing after you reach home.

Leslie : But it would become a bigger problem..

Candy : No,Of course not! You got it reverse. Cyberbullying is a crime and whoever is doing this to you has got to get caught.

Leslie : What if she starts hating me even more? She wouldn't stop.

Candy : That's never gonna happen. The police will take care of this.

Leslie : I still have a bad feeling about this. I even doubted coming to school. I couldn't even sleep. Before going to the police can you try to solve who this person is and stop him/her? I'm kind of scared to go to the police....

Candy : I'll help. But later, we have to inform them.

Leslie : Um.. Okay.
Her E-mail address is **************. And I get messages from her from 4pm after school till 11pm near midnight. She knows my name,email,phone no. and even you.

Candy : I think she might be one of our school mates. I'm not sure but I guess so.

Leslie : I'm still very scared Candy. She doesn't seem to like me at all. But everybody in school is really nice to me.

Candy : Maybe she is jealous of you and shows her true feelings online.I'm not sure though. I suggest you head home and tell your parents. I'll come with you if you want.
Leslie : I'm not sure. I get messages from her telling me that if I don't listen to her, things would be a lot worse.

Candy :  And then?

Leslie : I would just put my phone down cry myself to sleep. This happens almost everyday. I feel so confused.I didn't know how bad this can be even after reading mystery books. My parents saw a change in my behavior.

Candy : But they didn't ask you? or You didn't tell them?

Leslie : I did but in a twisted way. I didn't want them to know. i had the same dream every time. So i decided to tell them about it. But instead they sent me to a psychologist.

Candy : Oh.

Leslie : It made me feel even worse. They thought I was mad. I just didn't want them to know.

Candy : Well you can't be like this forever. You have to tell them.

Leslie : But what If I get punished? Punished for not letting them know earlier.

Candy : Well it's not too late to tell them. And they're your parents, they will do anything to help you. It's even more dangerous and important than you think it is.You have to let this fear of this person go away. You'll feel much better.

Leslie :  Are you sure? I wouldn't feel guilty?

Candy : Trust me. You'll never regret this.


Hope it helps
I tried my best

3 5 3
if i want any other answer i can ask u
oh... um i'll think about it and i'll let u know
okay
i sent request if u can thn accept it
anyways bye