Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T17:24:55+05:30
Like poles repell each other and unlike poles attract each other..
 for more.. if the North and North poles are kept nearer they don't attract and move away and in the same way South -South..where North and South are brought nearer , they attract..

please do mark as BRAINIEST and thank u...Yours Tanishq..
1 5 1
please mark as brainiest
Thank you so much helped me alot
okay..thank u too...even it helps me..
2016-01-24T17:25:44+05:30
There are two magnetic forces north and south. like poles repel each other, unlike poles attract each other. i.e., north-north or south-south repel each other and north-south attract each other. 
1 5 1