Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T19:21:29+05:30
A combustion reaction is when a substance reacts with oxygen and releases a huge amount of energy in the form of light and heat. Acombustion reaction always has oxygen as one reactant. The second reactant is always a hydrocarbon, which is a compound made up of carbon and hydrogen.
2 5 2
plz mrk dis bst
ok
yaar tum meri bst friend bann sakte ho kyu ki meri ajj tak koi girl best friend nahi banni
plz
reply karr yarr
2016-01-24T19:22:31+05:30
It often burns the first element.
second reactant is oxygen.
example:- c + o2 = co2
carbon burns to carbon dioxide
1 5 1
mark as brainliest and give thanks