Answers

2016-01-24T21:57:58+05:30
Buyant force is an upward forceexerted by a fluid that opposes the weight of an immersed object. In a column of fluid, pressure increases with depth as a result of the weight of the overlying fluid.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T22:01:46+05:30
When an object is immersed in a liquid, it experiences an upward force . This upward force is called Buoyant force . Thus,the upward force acting on on object immersed in a liquid is called buoyant force .
2 5 2