Answers

2016-01-24T23:10:10+05:30
I only know the full forms, therefore, I cannot provide you with much info. Sorry. GDR is Global Depository Receipt. ADR is Alternative Dispute Resolution. IDR is Indian Depository Receipt. Hope it helps! ✌️
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-24T23:27:48+05:30
A Global Depository receipt (GDR), also known as International Depository Receipt (IDR), is a certificate issued by a depository bank, which purchases share of foreign companies and deposits it on the account. They are the global equivalent of the original American depository receipts (ADR) on which they are based.
1 5 1