Answers

2016-01-25T13:09:03+05:30
WORDS to KNOW 
Allele; One of two or more forms a gene may take.
Dominant; An allele whose expression overpowers the effect of a second from of the same gene.
Gamete; A reproductive cell.
Recessive: An allele whose effects are concealed in offspring by the dominant allele in the pair.

PLEASE MARK AS BRAINLIEST

1 5 1
ok
ok i habe asked 
have *
i think only if there are two answers ...only then we are able to mark '
ok next time
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T11:13:25+05:30
When there is hybrid cross between the two organism genotypic trait of one organism will be dominant over the others. during fertilization each of their gametes will have two charecterstick traits or alleles .from which one is chosen. the f1 progeny will have the two traits (from paternal and maternal) and the dominant trait would be inherited by him. for eg there is dihybrid cross between tall round pea plants and short wrinkeled pea plants. the tall and round are the dominant traits so the f1 prlgeny have inherited
TTRR×ttrr (tallround×shortwrinkeled)
TR×tr ---> gametes
TRtr----->f1 progeny---> tallround
so the f1 progeny have inherited the dominant trait or the dominant set of alleles the tall and round.
here the short wrinkeled is recessive trait.
#PLZ MARK IT AS BRAINLIEST#
1 5 1