Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T13:33:22+05:30


*The principle of segregation (First Law):The two members of a gene pair (alleles)
  segregate (seperate) from each other in the formation of gametes.Half of the
  gametes carry one allele,and the other half carry the other allele.
 
*The principle if independent assortment (Second Law):Genes for different traits
  assort independently of one another in the formation of gametes
3 5 3
thanks for th right ans 
ur welcome
u made my answer brainliest!!!!!!!!!! thanks so much
2016-01-25T19:00:00+05:30
An analysis of genetic crosses depends upon an understanding of Mendel's two laws: The principle of segregation (First Law): The two members of a gene pair (alleles) segregate (separate) from each other in the formation of gametes. Half the gametes carry one allele, and the other half carry the other allele.
0