Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T16:01:07+05:30


1.Think before you speak.
2.Get some exercise.
3.Take a timeout.
4.Once u r calm express ur anger.
5.Identify possible soloutions
6.Stick with 'I' statements.
7.Dont' hold a grudge
8.Use humour to release tension
9.Practise relaxation skills
10.Know when to seek help
1 5 1
2016-01-29T18:58:09+05:30
Drink water Breath in and out Go to the nearest thing and shout at it ( tree possibly) Don't reply when people get on your nerves Try laughing when you get angry
0