Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T16:23:07+05:30
Magnets attract materials that are having magnetic power such as iron. eg of magnet: Ferrite Magnet Ferrite magnets are Sintered magnets that can be steadily supplied due to its inexpensive price-setting. Because of its high coerciveness, there is a lesser chance of demagnetization. Also resistant to corrosion.they are mainly used in audio speaker components as well as stationery parts.
1 5 1
Thnq for marking mine as the brainliest answer
2016-01-25T16:25:18+05:30
Magnets attracts materials that are having magnetic power such as iron
0