Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T17:44:19+05:30
A double displacement reaction, also known as a double replacement reaction or metathesis, is a type of chemical reaction where two compounds react, and the positive ions (cation) and the negative ions (anion) of the two reactants switch places, forming two new compounds or products.
2 5 2
plz mrk dis bst
okkkkk
ok are you happy
noyb
??????
2016-01-25T17:45:33+05:30
It is a reaction in which two reactants react to form two products.The two reactants exchange their ions in the reaction
0