Answers

2016-01-25T18:36:15+05:30
To establish a much-needed balance of power for a secure Europe.
To encourage conservative regimes that would renounce the democratic ideals of the French Revolution.
To contain France within its current borders.
To learn how to cooperate with each other for long-term peace.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-25T18:38:20+05:30
The Congress of Vienna was held in order to draw up a plan to alter Europe politically and territoriality so as to prevent the extensive expansion of any one great power.
3 5 3
but you should cross this level
ok
then option is available for you on your profile
got it.
ok good