Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T18:24:03+05:30
The volume of a cubical is l^3

2.5^3=15.625 m^3  the volume of the store
15.625 m^3=15625000 cm ^3 

(i)15625000 cm ^3 :15625 cm^3=1000 boxes
(ii) Box dimension : 15625 = 5^3*5^3
so l^3=5^3*5^3
l= \sqrt[3]{ 5^{3} * 5^{3} }  \\ =5*5 \\ =25 cm has a side of the box

3 3 3
2014-07-17T18:58:15+05:30
First convert 2.5 m to 250 cm.Now,since it's a  cubical store so the volume is 250^3=15625000 centimetre cube. Thus,dividing the total volume of the store to the volume of each box gives answer 1000.Thus, total 1000 boxes can be put in the store.                                                                                                                                                               For the second part ..dimentions are cube root of 15625 which is 25.Thus cubical boxes are of dimensions 25 cm              
1 1 1