Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T11:23:40+05:30
A Fire Blanket is a highly flame-resistant blanket that can be used to either extinguish a small fire or to wrap around a person. They are made from 2 layers of woven glass fibre fabric and an inner layer of fire retardant film. They work by cutting off the oxygen supply (oxygen is one of the three elements that a fire needs to burn) and smothering the fire.
3 3 3
Pls mark it as brainliest
for what?
To level up
I need 5 brainliest answers to level up pls
2016-01-26T13:50:52+05:30
To prevent them from getting burnt
0