Answers

2016-01-26T11:29:45+05:30
Breakdown of food in mouth ,stomach,intestine by the action of acids and enzymes is known as the chemical digestion
                               hope it is helpful to u

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T11:47:19+05:30
Chemical digestion refers the to the breakdown of food in the mouth, stomach and intestines through the use of acids and enzymes. Mechanical digestion processes--such as chewing, swallowing and the muscular movements that move food through the digestive tract--support chemical digestion by physically breaking whole foods into smaller pieces to facilitate chemical breakdown.
1 5 1