Answers

2016-01-26T11:37:13+05:30
In physics force is said to be work.

0
the answer is wrong
oh really?
yes !! work done c only be in the p
yes !! work done c only be in the p
yes work cab be done in the presence of two conditions- when there is an application of force and when the object moves through a distance due to the applied force
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T11:37:45+05:30
work is said to be done, when a force acts on a body and the point of application of the force is displaced in the direction of force.
1 5 1